EASTERN POWER NETWORKS PLC

Address

EASTERN POWER NETWORKS PLC
NEWINGTON HOUSE
237 SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 6NP
Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02366906
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£125,756,571.00 on 13 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 281 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Baker
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Kee Chan
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Loi Chan
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hok Chong
24 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Hunter
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tak Ip
24 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Hing Kam
24 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Duncan Macrae
8 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Neil Mcgee
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mei Ngan
2 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Basil Scarsella
24 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Chao Tsai
24 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kai Tso
24 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sui Yuen
24 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDF ENERGY NETWORKS (EPN) PLC
Changed 1 Nov 2010
EPN DISTRIBUTION PLC
Changed 30 Jun 2003
EASTERN ELECTRICITY LTD
Changed 18 Jan 2002
EASTERN GROUP PLC
Changed 2 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

40 GROSVENOR PLACE
VICTORIA LONDON
SW1X 7EN
Changed 3 Nov 2010

TEMPLAR HOUSE 81-87 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6NU
Changed 2 Jul 2003

WHERSTEAD PARK
WHERSTEAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP9 2AQ
Changed 25 Jan 2002

1 PALACE STREET
VICTORIA
LONDON
SW1E 5HE
Changed 29 Mar 1990

THAMES HOUSE SOUTH
MILLBANK
LONDON
SW1P 4QJ
Changed 30 Aug 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.easternpowernetworks.co.uk
www.easternpowernetworks.com
www.easternpowernetworks.net
www.easternpowernetworks.org.uk
www.easternpowernetworks.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 26 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 26 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 9 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 23 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
281 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 75 times in the last few years