EASTERN ROAD TRADING LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Sep 2013

Address

EASTERN ROAD TRADING LIMITED
PORTLAND 25
HIGH STREET
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 1BG
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agricultural service activities

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02235569
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1988
Dissolution Date:
18 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
15 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2008
Filed on:
25 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Heaton
25 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roger Moore
25 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Giovanni Planeta
25 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Reid Sprenkel
25 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dean Storkan
27 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Johnna Williams
25 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRICAL INCORPORATED
DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 22 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

FIELD (GB) LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2009
FIELD FUMIGATION LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

12 GLENEAGLES COURT BRIGHTON ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 6AD
Changed 7 May 2013

GLOBE HOUSE ECLIPSE PARK
SITTINGBOURNE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 3EN
Changed 24 Feb 2009

STAR HOUSE
PUDDING LANE
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME14 1LT
Changed 5 Jan 2007

UNIT 1 COUNTER BUILDINGS
BROOK STREET WOODCHURCH
ASHFORD
KENT TN26 3SP
Changed 10 Jan 2003

SEYMOUR HOUSE
11-13 MOUNT EPHRAIM ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN1 1EG
Changed 28 Feb 2002

KNAPTON HOUSE
12 LOWER BROOK STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP4 1AT
Changed 16 Oct 2001

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 21 Apr 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.easternroadtrading.co.uk
www.easternroadtrading.com
www.easternroadtrading.build
www.easternroad.trading
www.easternroadtrading.services
www.easternroadtrading.org
www.easternroadtrad.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 15 Oct 2007 10
30 Nov 2005 14 Aug 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 20 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 21 Jun 2004 6
31 Dec 2002 29 Jul 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years