EASTLAKE GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Jul 2010

Address

EASTLAKE GROUP LIMITED
141 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 7EQ
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC248585
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2003
Dissolution Date:
30 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
7 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2008
Filed on:
22 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Eastlake
28 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
17 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Eastlake
30 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2008
STEELCASE PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

EASTLAKE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2007
EASTLAKE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2004
BLP 2003-40 LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

KINTYRE HOUSE, 209 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2LW
Changed 20 Nov 2009

GSO BUSINESS PARK
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
G74 5PG
Changed 27 May 2009

130 SAINT VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 5HF
Changed 21 Apr 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £68.63

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eastlakegroup.co.uk
www.eastlakegroup.business
www.eastlakegroup.org
www.eastlakegroup.and
www.eastlakegroup.services
www.eastlakegroup.active
www.eastlake.group

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 7 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 12 Feb 2008 14
31 Dec 2005 10 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 26 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 15 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years