EASY CABS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

EASY CABS LIMITED
OFFICE 1A C&L AUTOS THE VALE INDUSTRIAL CENTRE
SOUTHERN ROAD
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 9EW
Classification:

Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06793077
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
25 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £981 £1,322
Creditors due within one year: £16,204 £15,831
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,123 -£14,409
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£531 £3,831
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mushtaq Ahmed
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CALL A CAB LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2014

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 1 C&L AUTOS THE VALE INDUSTRIAL CENTRE
SOUTHERN ROAD
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 9EW
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jun 2014

OFFICE 1A THE VALE INDUSTRIAL CENTRE
SOUTHERN ROAD
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 9EW
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jun 2014

77 HIGH STREET
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP20 1SA
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jun 2014

UNIT 8 PARK STREET INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
OSIER WAY
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP20 1EB
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jun 2014

27 PARK STREET INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
OSIER WAY
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP20 1EB
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Aug 2013

27 HARVEY ROAD
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP21 9PT
Changed 19 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.callacab.co.uk
www.callacab.support
www.easycabs.org
www.easycabs.support
www.callacab.and
www.easycabs.and
www.easycabs.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 25 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 26 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 22 Mar 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years