EASY CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Easy Cleaning Brunel Way Thetford Norfolk England IP24 1HF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£769.73k
Current assets
£15.82m
Fixed assets
£5.19m
Current creditors
£19.65m
Shareholders funds
£-44.71m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00487516
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 October 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2022

Next statement due by 29 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDDLETON PLASTICS LIMITED31 December 1978
JEYES LIMITED21 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Registration of charge 004875160013, created on 2021-09-29

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-15 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

20/05/2020 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 004875160012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company