EASY CONVEYANCING LTD.

Dissolved on 25 Mar 2014

Address

EASY CONVEYANCING LTD.
132 HIGH STREET
NAILSEA
BRISTOL
BS48 1AH
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06798464
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
25 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£3.00 on 23 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2013
Filed on:
23 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012 31 Jan 2011
Cash at bank: £3 £3 £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3 £3 £3
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martyn Benger
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
James Benger
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ADVANTAGE LAW LTD
Changed 17 Aug 2011
ADVANTAGE CONVEYANCING SERVICES LTD
Changed 22 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O NEIL HOUGHTON ACCOUNTING LTD
21G SOMERSET SQUARE
NAILSEA
BRISTOL
BS48 1RQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jun 2011

4 STATION CLOSE
BACKWELL
BRISTOL
BS48 1TJ
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jan 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.easyconveyancing.co.uk
www.easyconveyancing.company
www.easyconveyancing.org
www.easyconveyancing.net
www.easyconveyanc.ing
www.easyconveyancing.and
www.easyconveyancing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 26 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 1 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 26 Aug 2011 7
31 Jan 2010 8 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years