EASY DIGITAL LTD

Address

EASY DIGITAL LTD
THE IAN COWLEY ROOM
66 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
ENGLAND
CB1 2BL
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06239307
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2007 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2014
Filed on:
13 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £36,149 £55,520 £52,562
Debtors: £44,770 £14,432 £4,407
Creditors due within one year: £62,529 £68,194 £55,884
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,390 £1,758 £1,085
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,390 £1,758 £1,085
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Binhui Shao
8 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SMILE EDUCATION LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

120 WESTCOTES
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV4 9BG
Changed 11 May 2012

2 PERSHORE CROFT, MONKSTON
MILTON KEYNES
MK10 9DQ
Changed 19 Feb 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.easydigital.co.uk
www.easydigital.mail
www.easy.digital
www.easydigital.org.uk
www.easydigital.and
www.easydigital.sale
www.easydigital.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 24 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 14 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 15 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 18 Apr 2012 11
31 May 2010 25 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code