EASY SAVINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2014
Legal registered address
UNIT 70 M1 COMMERCE PARK DUCKMANTON CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE S44 5HS

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2012
Cash in bank
£8.55k
Current assets
£135.02k
Fixed assets
£100.39k
Current creditors
£178.69k
Shareholders funds
£17.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06264968
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 June 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ECOSKIES LIMITED18 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/1318 June 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

18/06/1318 June 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

18/06/1318 June 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED ECOSKIES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/06/13

View Document

18/06/1318 June 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

06/09/126 September 2012DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN ANDREWS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company