EASYAIRCONDITIONING GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
262-264 Baldwins Lane Hall Green Birmingham B28 0XB

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£497
Current assets
£182.05k
Fixed assets
£852
Current creditors
£852
Shareholders funds
£182.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04221804
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2021

Next statement due by 5 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASYAIRCONDITIONING.COM GROUP LIMITED4 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/2123 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Neal Robert Gooding on 2021-06-07

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-22 with updates

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

28/05/1928 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EASYAIRCONDITIONING GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company