EASYFIX BALUSTRADES LIMITED

Company number 06708726



Last updated 1 November 2019
Registered office address
CROSO HOUSE UNIT 4 APEX BUSINESS PARK APEX WAY DEWSBURY ROAD LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 September 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2018

Next statement due by 21 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSINOX UK LIMITED1 February 2013
CROSO UK LTD1 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019View PDF
10/12/1810 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
01/11/181 November 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED CROSO UK LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/11/18
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-06-30)
Cash in bank
£61.99k
Current assets
£429.88k
Fixed assets
£31.45k
Current creditors
£180.13k
Shareholders funds
£279.20k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company