EASYMATICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
31 BARRIER REEF WAY EASTBOURNE ENGLAND BN23 5PE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£69.71k
Current assets
£89.15k
Fixed assets
£4.93k
Current creditors
£33.47k
Shareholders funds
£59.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04228025
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
4 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2020

Next statement due by 18 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TJ CONCEPTS LIMITED15 April 2002
ENTIVITY WESTERN EUROPE LIMITED18 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

04/06/204 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/01/2012 January 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/01/2020 FROM 89-90 PAUL STREET LONDON EC2A 4NE UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019 SUB-DIVISION 31/08/18

View Document

17/07/1917 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EASYMATICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company