EAT24 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

EAT24 LIMITED
OFFICE 1
8 TENBY STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B1 3AJ
Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08166571
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
6 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Walburg Partnership
15 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EAT4LESS L1 LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

2 ORWELL ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L4 1RQ
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Nov 2013

UNIT 2 78
OXFORD ROAD WATERLOO
LIVERPOOL
UK
L22 7RF
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Apr 2013

APARTMENT 3 MEADOW COURT
310 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B17 8DJ
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Nov 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eattwofour.co.uk
www.eattwofour.com
www.eattwofour.shopping
www.eat24.services
www.eattwofour.food
www.eat24.mobile
www.eat24.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 6 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 17 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years