EAT4LESS (BIRM UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

EAT4LESS (BIRM UK) LIMITED
10 MILL LANE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B91 3AX
Classification:

Other retail food etc. specialised

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07001903
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 2009
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
18 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2010
Filed on:
31 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jaspal Lall
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EAT4LESS (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2011
VIRGIN FOODS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

110 NEW STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 4EU
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jun 2011

4 BRINSLEY CLOSE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B91 3FR
Changed 3 Feb 2011

1076 CHESTER ROAD
ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B24 0SA
Changed 8 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eatfourless.co.uk
www.eatfourless.com
www.eat4less.sale
www.eat4less.store
www.eat4less.motorcycles
www.eat4less.net
www.eatfourless.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 18 Mar 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names