EAT4LESS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Jun 2015

Address

EAT4LESS (EUROPE) LIMITED
HARPAL HOUSE 14 HOLYHEAD ROAD
HANDSWORTH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B21 0LT
(310 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06810198
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
16 Jun 2015
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Mar 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
8 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2013
Filed on:
31 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicolae Habuc
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EAT 4 LESS LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2013
KEELEX 333 LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

11 MEAD RISE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B15 3SD
Changed 7 Nov 2012

28 DAM STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 6AA
Changed 26 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eatfourless.co.uk
www.eatfourless.com
www.eat4less.shop
www.eatfourless.restaurant
www.eat4less.shopping
www.eatfourless.food
www.eat4less.food

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 8 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 5 Dec 2011 10
28 Feb 2010 11 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years