EATON AEROSPACE LIMITED

Address

EATON AEROSPACE LIMITED
PO BOX 554, ABBEY PARK
SOUTHAMPTON ROAD
TITCHFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
PO14 9ED
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00896075
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1967 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2014
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Banning
4 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Banning
15 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Leo Hayes
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mike Neave
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FR-HITEMP LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2005
FR HI-TEMP LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2001
STRABOR (MARINE) LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 554, ABBEY PARK
SOUTHAMPTON ROAD
TITCHFIELD
HAMPSHIRE PO14 4QA
Changed 18 Apr 2007

PO BOX 22 NORFOLK STREET
WORSLEY ROAD NORTH
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER M28 3ET
Changed 17 Apr 2007

BROOK ROAD
WIMBOURNE
DORSET
BH21 2BJ
Changed 15 Nov 2005

CANEL ROAD
HIGHAM
NR. ROCHESTER
KENT ME3 7HX
Changed 17 Mar 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
59 £2,725,957.56

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 27 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 6 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years