EATON ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
252 Bath Road Slough Berkshire England SL1 4DX

Company number
03012749
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2023

Next statement due by 24 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPARTANLITE6 February 1995
CROMPTON LIGHTING LIMITED25 February 2000
COOPER LIGHTING AND SECURITY LIMITED1 February 2008
COOPER LIGHTING AND SAFETY LIMITED1 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/241 February 2024 Appointment of Mr Daniel Malcolm Quartey as a director on 2024-02-01

View Document

01/02/241 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Richard Paul Howes as a director on 2024-02-01

View Document

11/12/2311 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-10 with no updates

View Document

10/10/2310 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

28/02/2328 February 2023 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company