EATON INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
554 ABBEY PARK SOUTHAMPTON ROAD TITCHFIELD HAMPSHIRE PO14 9ED

Company number
01421976
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 May 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2014

Next statement due by 11 July 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTEGRATED HYDRAULICS LIMITED4 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/1513 January 2015 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 26/11/14

View Document

13/01/1513 January 2015 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 26/11/2014

View Document

13/01/1513 January 2015 13/01/15 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

13/01/1513 January 2015 STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

13/06/1413 June 2014 Annual return made up to 13 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EATON INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company