EATON KEY LLP

Company number OC301526



Last updated 4 October 2019
Registered office address
RSM RESTRUCTURING ADVISORY LLP 3 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M3 3HF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONSUMER CREDIT SOLUTIONS LLP29 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/12/186 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/12/2018 FROM FIRST FLOOR 22 EATON AVENUE MATRIX OFFICE PARK BUCKSHAW VILLAGE CHORLEY LANCASHIRE PR7 7NAView PDF
04/12/184 December 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
04/12/184 December 2018DETERMINATION FOR LLPSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company