EATON MEDC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit B Sutton Parkway Oddicroft Lane Sutton-In-Ashfield NG17 5FB

Company number
01202172
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 March 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2021

Next statement due by 20 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANUFACTURING ELECTRICAL DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED7 June 2000
MEDC LIMITED1 February 2008
COOPER MEDC LIMITED1 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-06 with no updates

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/01/1526 January 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DAVID ELLIS EVANS / 13/01/2015

View Document

12/01/1512 January 2015 Annual return made up to 6 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company