EATON POWER QUALITY LIMITED

Company number 02644310



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
PO BOX 554, ABBEY PARK SOUTHAMPTON ROAD TITCHFIELD HAMPSHIRE PO14 9ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2015

Next statement due by 29 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MPL POWERWARE SYSTEMS LIMITED19 March 1999
POWERWARE SYSTEMS LIMITED3 July 2000
INVENSYS SECURE POWER LIMITED6 February 2003
INVENSYS POWERWARE LIMITED12 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/03/152 March 2015Annual return made up to 1 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
03/03/143 March 2014Annual return made up to 1 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company