EATON POWER SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 00701841



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
PO BOX 554 ABBEY PARK SOUTHAMPTON ROAD TITCHFIELD HAMPSHIRE PO14 9ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 August 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2015

Next statement due by 14 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEIR ELECTRONICS LIMITED20 March 1998
WEIR LAMBDA LIMITED4 August 1999
INVENSYS ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED 12 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/02/1516 February 2015Annual return made up to 15 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
17/02/1417 February 2014Annual return made up to 15 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company