EB REALISATIONS (2009) LIMITED

Company number 04272890



Last updated 28 March 2014
Registered office address
ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM B4 6GH
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Converted/Closed
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
17 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SQUADRON BATTERY COMPANY LIMITED28 March 2006
ENERGY BATTERIES LIMITED29 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1131 May 2011COMPANY RECORD CLOSEDView PDF
10/05/1110 May 2011FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
10/02/1110 February 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/02/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company