EBAY (UK) LIMITED

Address

EBAY (UK) LIMITED
5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
(748 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03726028
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,451,003.00 on 9 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alec Latimer
14 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Tanya Lawler
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Minh Nguyen
24 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Taylor Wessing Secretaries Limited
12 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LAW 1044 LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

9TH FLOOR 107 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6DN
Changed 13 Jun 2014

107 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Apr 2012

5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
Changed 4 Feb 2011

CARMELITE 50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
BLACKFRIARS
LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 18 Nov 2008

50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 27 Aug 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 30 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 122 times in the last few years