EBBSFLEET PRINTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

EBBSFLEET PRINTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
WARD MACKENZIE
OXFORD HOUSE, 15-17
MOUNT EPHRAIM ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1EN
(223 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03716515
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £32,838 £35,484 £16,368
Debtors: £57,440 £46,967 £49,505
Creditors due within one year: £184,358 £109,666 £103,681
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£69,080 -£5,215 -£16,808
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,711 £26,023 £10,982
Total Assets less Liabilities: £31,693 £29,255 £2,847
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,693 £29,255 £2,847
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sam Cherry
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Martin Cherry
10 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EBBSFLEET SCREEN PRINTERS LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

OXFORD HOUSE, 15-17 MOUNT EPHRAIM ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1EN
Changed 13 Mar 2015

MACKENZIE HOUSE COACH & HORSES
PASSAGE THE PANTILES
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN2 5NP
Changed 15 Jan 2010

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMESS BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6FR
Changed 16 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ebbsfleetprintingsolutions.com
www.ebbsfleetprintingsolutions.media
www.ebbsfleetprinting.solutions
www.ebbsfleetprintingsolutions.org.uk
www.ebbsfleetprintingsolutions.and
www.ebbsfleetprintingsolutions.net
www.ebbsfleetprintingsolutions.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 26 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 30 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 10 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 30 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 13 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years