EBIOX LIMITED

Address

EBIOX LIMITED
4 HIGH STREET
BRASTED
WESTERHAM
ENGLAND
TN16 1JA
Phone: 01925 202 205
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of soap and detergents

Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03527034
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,661,518.00 on 20 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Hayman
17 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 24 Days ) Director

Previous Company Names

STORM CHEMICALS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

822 FOUNTAIN COURT BIRCHWOOD BOULEVARD
BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 7QZ
Changed 21 Nov 2016

17 CHESFORD GRANGE
WOOLSTON
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 4RQ
Changed 23 Dec 2009

2ND FLOOR COLLEGE HOUSE
272 KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW3 5AW
Changed 26 Jun 2007

C/O LEE & PRIESTLEY
10-12 EAST PARADE
LEEDS
LS1 2AJ
Changed 4 Aug 2004

MOORFIELD
ROMBALDS LANE
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS29 8RT
Changed 11 Feb 2004

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 24 Mar 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ebiox.supply
www.ebiox.cleaning
www.ebiox.org.uk
www.ebiox.active
www.ebiox.productions
www.ebiox.supplies
www.ebiox.medical

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 9 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years