EBIX EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Walsingham House 35 Seething Lane London England EC3N 4AH

Company number
03909745
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2022

Next statement due by 27 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITY3K.COM LIMITED28 July 2000
CITY 3 K LIMITED8 August 2001
RI3K LIMITED2 December 2011
QATARLYST LIMITED30 May 2013
EBIX UK LIMITED8 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-13 with no updates

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Graham John Prior as a director on 2021-06-23

View Document

13/02/1513 February 2015 Annual return made up to 14 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/02/1513 February 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBIN RAINA / 01/12/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company