EBOOKERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Temple Back East Temple Quay Bristol England BS1 6EG

Company number
03818962
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
3 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2021

Next statement due by 14 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHORNHOLD LIMITED25 August 1999
EBOOKERS.COM PLC30 November 2001
EBOOKERS PLC11 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LANCE ALLEN SOLIDAY / 28/04/2020

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS FRANCES JOSEPHINE ERSKINE / 28/04/2020

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBERT JOHN DZIELAK / 28/04/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EBOOKERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company