EBP BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ebp Building Products Limited Blackamoor Road Guide Blackburn England BB1 2LQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£467.51k
Current assets
£3.07m
Current creditors
£1.22m
Shareholders funds
£1.86m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00241566
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 August 1929
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2020

Next statement due by 24 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.H.RYLANCE LIMITED13 December 1989
J.H. RYLANCE LIMITED1 April 1990
ENSOR RYLANCE LTD26 April 1993
ENSOR (NORTHERN) LIMITED7 November 2002
ENSOR BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED30 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Director's details changed for Philip Brooke on 2021-06-30

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Change of details for Mr Philip Brooke as a person with significant control on 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

13/08/2013 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company