EBRL - ECO BUILDS & RENEWABLES LTD

Address

EBRL - ECO BUILDS & RENEWABLES LTD
BLITHFIELD PARK FARM BUSINESS UNITS OFF LEA LANE
ADMASTON
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 3NL
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Electrical installation

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06873563
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £12,570 £17,509 £13,994
Debtors: £108,767 £48,989 £16,917
Creditors due within one year: £132,295 £96,690 £19,542
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £104,951 £105,461 £11,369
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,169 £29,900 £3,116
Total Assets less Liabilities: £173,418 £105,033 £48,714
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £173,418 £105,033 £48,714
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Clannachan
8 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Matthew Gavin
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rachael Gavin
19 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EBRL - ELECTRICAL & BUILDING REFURBS LTD
Changed 1 Dec 2015
ELECTRICAL & BUILDING REFURBISHMENTS LTD
Changed 27 May 2014

Previous Addresses

292 ALDRIDGE ROAD
STREETLY
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B74 2DU
Changed 8 Jun 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 15 Jun 2017 11
31 Jul 2015 13 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 15 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 25 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 31 May 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years