EBS AUTOMATION LTD

Company number 03310971



Last updated 12 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 7 HEOL CROPIN DAFEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DAFEN LLANELLI CARMARTHENSHIRE SA14 8QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
31 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EQUIPMENT BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED26 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
08/02/198 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£688.73k
Current assets
£1.42m
Current creditors
£461.54k
Shareholders funds
£992.70k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company