EBS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number SC196145



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
CAVALRY PARK BUSINESS CENTRE PEEBLES PEEBLESSHIRE EH45 9BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2019

Next statement due by 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTRONIC BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED30 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/05/1412 May 2014Annual return made up to 12 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1330 June 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2013View PDF
14/05/1314 May 2013Annual return made up to 12 May 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company