EBS NEW MEDIA LTD



Legal registered address
The Point, 37 North Wharf Road Paddington London United Kingdom W2 1AF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£478.12k
Current assets
£975.13k
Fixed assets
£93.28k
Current creditors
£278.43k
Shareholders funds
£789.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03271528
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
30 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2021

Next statement due by 31 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (1131) LIMITED17 December 1996
ELECTRONIC PUBLISHING SOLUTIONS LIMITED3 September 1997
EBS LIMITED8 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/09/2017 September 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES RICHARD GOODE

View Document

18/08/2018 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / THE PRESS ASSOCIATION LIMITED / 24/05/2019

View Document

28/08/1928 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EBS NEW MEDIA LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company