EBSI (UK) LIMITED

Address

EBSI (UK) LIMITED
OLYMPIC HOUSE UNIT 1A CORINIUM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RAANS ROAD
AMERSHAM
BUCKS
ENGLAND
HP6 6YJ
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09860207
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016
Cash at bank: £28,105
Debtors: £19,572
Creditors due within one year: £47,677
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth:
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamela Khan
6 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDUCATION BUSINESS SERVICES INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD
Changed 25 Nov 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 8 Dec 2017 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years