EBUYER (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Nest Falkland Way Barton-Upon-Humber England DN18 5RL

Company number
03941136
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FASTLINK COMPUTING LIMITED31 May 2000
EBUYERDOTCOM LIMITED21 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 Appointment of Mr Alexander David Grant as a director on 2022-05-03

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company