EC INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Address

EC INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
20 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3M 3AZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01266206
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1976 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,100,000.00 on 11 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
6 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 193 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Ablett
19 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Beldham
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Bratt
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Diane Bromley
26 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Brooks
21 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Roger Brown
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Martyn Burnley
9 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Crilley
20 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Cs Secretaries Limited
5 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Elemental Cosec Limited
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Garry Fearn
30 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Forrest Smith
1 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Paul Guiry
4 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Roger Hudson
9 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
John March
4 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Metcalf
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gavin Richardson
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Scarrett
19 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Webb
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS' INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

ECA COURT 24-26 SOUTH PARK
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 1DU
Changed 29 Nov 2017

ESCA HOUSE
32-34 PALACE CRT
BAYSWATER
LONDON
W2 4HY
Changed 2 Mar 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 6 Apr 2018 4
31 Dec 2016 12 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 8 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 27 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
193 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years