EC INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

EC INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
ECA COURT
24-26 SOUTH PARK
SEVENOAKS
KENT
ENGLAND
TN13 1DU
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01534505
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 27 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2014
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Ablett
19 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Bratt
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Diane Bromley
12 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roger Brown
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Martyn Burnley
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Crilley
20 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Cs Secretaries Limited
5 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Elemental Cosec Limited
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Garry Fearn
30 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Forrest Smith
15 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Roger Hudson
9 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David Metcalf
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gavin Richardson
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gavin Richardson
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Scarrett
19 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Webb
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYD'S, THE TRUSTEES, THE BENEFICIARIES AND THE OTHER PERSONS OR BODIES (AS FURTHER DEFINED ON FORM MG01)
DEPOSIT TRUST DEED (THIRD PARTY DEPOSIT) - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

CENTRAL COURT,
KNOLL RISE,
ORPINGTON,
KENT. BR6 0JA
Changed 16 Nov 2006

STAFFORD HOUSE
120/122 HIGH ST
ORPINGTON
KENT BR6 OWT
Changed 29 Jan 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 11 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 9 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 9 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years