ECC HOLDCO 123 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Exeter International Office Park Clyst Honiton Exeter England EX5 2HL

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Current assets
£490.00k
Current creditors
£395.00k
Shareholders funds
£68.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00236200
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 January 1929
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2022

Next statement due by 30 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SELLECK NICHOLLS WILLIAMS (E.C.C.) LIMITED1 November 1986
ECC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED20 March 2002
PENTIRE HOMES LIMITED15 July 2002
LANGTREE PROPERTY COMPANY24 November 2003
WAINHOMES(SOUTHWEST) LTD21 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2217 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-01-16 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-09-27

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED WAINHOMES(SOUTHWEST) LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/01/20

View Document

20/01/2020 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM AINSCOUGH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ECC HOLDCO 123 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company