ECC TRUCK SALES LIMITED

Address

ECC TRUCK SALES LIMITED
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP, KINGFISHER HOUSE 1 GILDERS WAY
ST JAMES PLACE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR3 1UB
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03532060
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
21 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2014
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Colby
13 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Colby
20 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Michael Sutton
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PETER COLBY COMMERCIALS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

NORFOLK TRUCKS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2009
NORFOLK TRUCKS (ENFIELD) LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

HOLLAND COURT
THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 4DY
Changed 10 Feb 2009

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF1 4DX
Changed 11 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ecctrucksales.co.uk
www.ecctrucksales.com
www.ecctrucks.sale
www.ecctrucksales.new
www.ecctrucksales.lighting
www.ecctrucksales.trading
www.ecctrucksales.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 21 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 28 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 8 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 12 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 10 May 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years