ECCLE RIGGS COUNTRY PARK LIMITED

Address

ECCLE RIGGS COUNTRY PARK LIMITED
BROUGHTON HOUSE
GRIFFIN STREET
BROUGHTON IN FURNESS
CUMBRIA
LA20 6HH
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03829830
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
6 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Barnes
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
11 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Parsons
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Graham Servante
9 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2000
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

CGP PROPERTIES LTD
Changed 31 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

MARKET STREET
BROUGHTON IN FURNESS
CUMBRIA LA20 6HP
Changed 7 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 6 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 7 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 31 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 28 Mar 2011 7
31 Aug 2009 1 Jun 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years