ECD CASTINGS LIMITED

Company number 05344280



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
SFP 9 ENSIGN HOUSE ADMIRALS WAY MARSH WALL LONDON E14 9XQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

24520 - Casting of steel

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDGER 238 LIMITED22 March 2005
ELMATIC CAST DIVISION LIMITED31 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/01/1315 January 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/12/2012View PDF
23/07/1223 July 2012STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALSView PDF
23/07/1223 July 2012NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company