ECE SUBSEA LTD

Address

ECE SUBSEA LTD
33 EDAY DRIVE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB15 6LG
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC431896
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Mar 2016 30 Mar 2015 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £2,409 £55,215 £56,976
Debtors: £2,898 £6,058
Creditors due within one year: £16,898 £37,113 £35,402
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,591 £18,102 £27,632
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: -£11,593
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £19,293 £28,711
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emelda Ejidike
26 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Afam Ejidike
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EJIDIKE CONSULTING ENGINEERS LTD
Changed 8 Feb 2016

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ecesubsea.co.uk
www.ecesubsea.com
www.ecesubsea.engineer
www.ecesubsea.net
www.ecesubsea.engineering
www.ecesubsea.and
www.ecesubsea.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
30 Mar 2015 29 Sep 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 5 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years