E.C.G. BUILDING MAINTENANCE LTD.



Legal registered address
11 First Road Blantyre Industrial Estate Blantyre Glasgow G72 0ND

Company number
SC147376
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2021

Next statement due by 11 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMLAW NO. 342 LIMITED1 January 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/214 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-27 with no updates

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

19/02/1819 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company