ECHIGO IMPORTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
19 HAVELOCK ROAD BIGGLESWADE BEDFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SG18 0DB

Company number
04590778
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 December 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46230 - Wholesale of live animals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FREEPRIDE LIMITED12 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/1411 March 2014 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

06/08/136 August 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ROGER CLARKE

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012 Annual return made up to 14 November 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

26/10/1226 October 2012 PREVEXT FROM 31/01/2012 TO 31/07/2012

View Document

31/07/1231 July 2012 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 July 2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ECHIGO IMPORTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company