ECHO DEK LIMITED

Address

ECHO DEK LIMITED
LENCETT HOUSE
45 BOROUGHGATE
OTLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS21 1AG
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0113 815 1833
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06368835
VAT Number:
GB918 0092 36
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,002 £7,717 £10,901
Debtors: £4,647 £6,672 £4,620
Creditors due within one year: £9,065 £13,743 £11,806
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £584 £646 £3,715
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £584 £646 £3,815
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rahoul Baruah
12 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Tracey Baruah
12 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

3 H V LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

WESTGATE HOUSE, 25 WESTGATE
OTLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS21 3AT
Changed 13 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.echodek.co.uk
www.echodek.computer
www.echodek.community
www.echodek.net
www.3hv.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 20 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 18 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 14 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years