ECHO SOUTH WEST LIMITED



Legal registered address
PENINSULA HOUSE RYDON LANE EXETER DEVON EX2 7HR

Company number
02456470
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 January 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2012

Next statement due by 29 November 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENINSULA COARSE FISHERIES LIMITED11 April 1997
ELE MANUFACTURING LIMITED20 December 2001
ECHO SOUTH WEST MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED1 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/06/135 June 2013 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 15/05/13

View Document

05/06/135 June 2013 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 15/05/2013

View Document

05/06/135 June 2013 05/06/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 2

View Document

05/06/135 June 2013 STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

28/02/1328 February 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER LOUGHLIN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ECHO SOUTH WEST LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company