ECHOES ECOLOGY LIMITED

Company number SC296432



Last updated 10 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 39 HAYPARK BUSINESS CENTRE MARCHMONT AVENUE POLMONT FALKIRK SCOTLAND FK2 0NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2019

Next statement due by 15 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ECHOS ECOLOGY LIMITED17 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
08/02/198 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£88.65k
Fixed assets
£11.58k
Current creditors
£24.06k
Shareholders funds
£75.19k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company