ECHORI LIMITED



Legal registered address
27-29 MILL FIELD ROAD COTTINGLEY BUSINESS PARK, COTTINGLEY BINGLEY WEST YORKSHIRE BD16 1PY

Company number
06951429
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 July 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2016

Next statement due by 18 September 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPENHURST LTD7 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/164 October 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/06/1621 June 2016 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL ANDREW SYREE / 21/06/2016

View Document

31/03/1631 March 2016 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/16

View Document

04/09/154 September 2015 Annual return made up to 4 September 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/08/1513 August 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL ANDREW SYREE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company