E.C.I (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 06629761



Last updated 4 October 2019
Registered office address
J STREET UNIT ONE LADYWOOD FARM LADYWOOD ROAD DALE ABBEY ILKESTON DERBYSHIRE DE7 4PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2019

Next statement due by 9 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

1110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FB 66 LIMITED12 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1931 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN PATRICK STREET / 18/08/2019View PDF
06/07/196 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current assets
£86.84k
Fixed assets
£16.55k
Current creditors
£230.45k
Shareholders funds
£-63.86k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company