ECI SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

ECI SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
NEWLAND HOUSE
WEAVER ROAD
LINCOLN
LN6 3QN
(2,611 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04162072
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£352.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dave Jones
8 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Jones
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Gordon Kushner
18 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ZATYBA HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

ECOMMERCE INDUSTRIES, INC (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2012
INTERACTIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2006
AWA 118 LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2001

Previous Addresses

WEST CENTRAL RUNCORN ROAD
LINCOLN
LN6 3QP
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Apr 2013

PROGRESS HOUSE, ROWLES WAY
SWAVESEY
CAMBRIDGE
CB24 4UG
Changed 5 Oct 2010

PROGRESS HOUSE, ROWLES WAY
SWAVESEY
CAMBRIDGE
CB24 5UG
Changed 7 Mar 2007

PROGRESS HOUSE
ROWLES WAY,
SWAVESEY, CAMBRIDGE
CB4 5UG
Changed 7 Mar 2007

90 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9TT
Changed 15 May 2003

PROGRESS HOUSE
ROWLES WAY SWAVESEY
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 5UG
Changed 12 Jun 2001

PROGRESS HOUSE
ROWLES WAY SWAVESEY
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 5UG
Changed 25 May 2001

10 WELLINGTON STREET
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB1 1HW
Changed 25 May 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 23 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 15 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 1 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years