ECKA GRANULES (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Nov 2013

Address

ECKA GRANULES (UK) LIMITED
1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF
(1,057 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03697502
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 1999
Dissolution Date:
7 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£598,477.00 on 10 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
28 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2012
Filed on:
10 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Downie
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Eva Kalawski
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ECKART GRANULES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 65 STATION ROAD
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7HX
Changed 11 Jan 2013

1ST FLOOR
143-149 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1N 5FB
Changed 18 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eckagranules.com
www.eckagranules.productions
www.eckagranules.net
www.eckagranules.and
www.eckagranules.equipment
www.eckagranules.org
www.eckagranul.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 29 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 28 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years